You may request a complete officer’s list, including contact information, from oumc@oumc.org. For reasons of privacy, you must be an active member of the church to receive this information.

The officers list is in PDF format. You will need Adobe Acrobat in order to open the file.

The current church officers are listed below.

Senior Pastor Arun Paul seniorpastor@oumc.org
Pastor of Care Donna Sargent laypastor@oumc.org
Office Administrator Susan Walker oumc@oumc.org
Music Director/Organist Jessica Smith musicdirector@oumc.org
Choir Director Elizabeth Daily choirdirector@oumc.org
Bell Choir Director* Katie Gibson bellchoir@oumc.org
Youth Directors Amit Dutta N/A
Children’s Director Lorna Dutta N/A
Nursery Attendant Emma Drake NA
Attendance Secretary* Alice Laatsch NA
Memorial Secretary* Cathy Greene NA
Office Volunteer* Richard Laatsch NA
Sexton Sarah Huddleson NA

Note: Members listed with an asterisk (*) are volunteers.

Leadership Chair Howard Krauss NA
Pastor Arun Paul seniorpastor@oumc.org
Pastor of Care Donna Sargent laypastor@oumc.org
SPRC Chair Wynetta Martin NA
Finance Co-Chair Jill Frieden financechair@oumc.org
Finance Co-Chair Alan Oak financechair@oumc.org
Trustees Chair Jim Hart NA
Missions Chair Nancy Feakes missions@oumc.org
UMW Chair Ethel Hock NA
SPRC Chair Wynetta Martin NA
Pastor Arun Paul seniorpastor@oumc.org
Lay Leader Howard Krauss NA
Lay Delegate Cathy Greene laydelegate@oumc.org
Class of 2017 Marcia Puckett NA
Class of 2017 Ronda Lancaster NA
Class of 2017 Wynetta Martin NA
Class of 2018 Suzi Katto NA
Class of 2018 Karl Mattox NA
Class of 2018 Jane Fields NA
Class of 2019 Jim Adams NA
Class of 2019 TBD NA
Class of 2019 Chris Rodbro NA
Trustees Chair Jim Hart NA
Pastor Arun Paul seniorpastor@oumc.org
Class of 2017 Jim Hart NA
Class of 2017 TBD NA
Class of 2017 TBD NA
Class of 2018 Joe Hurley NA
Class of 2018 Jennifer Marston NA
Class of 2018 Vince Frieden NA
Class of 2019 Linda Augspurger NA
Class of 2019 TBD NA
Class of 2019 Gary McCormick NA
Co-Chair Jill Frieden financechair@oumc.org
Co-Chair Alan Oak financechair@oumc.org
Pastor Arun Paul seniorpastor@oumc.org
Leadership Chair Howard Krauss NA
Lay Delegate Cathy Greene NA
SPRC Chair Wynetta Martin NA
Trustee Chair Jim Hart NA
Lay Leader Howard Krauss NA
Financial Secretary Cathy Greene NA
Treasurer Jill Frieden NA
Missions Representative Richard Laatsch NA
Chair Nancy Feakes missions@oumc.org
Treasurer Richard Laatsch NA
Mail Carol Michael NA
Publicity Alice Laatsch/Peggy Lewis NA
Community Dinner Coordinator Nancy Feakes, Alice Laatsch, Peggy Lewis NA
Spires Newsletter Susan Walker oumc@oumc.org
Church Sign Brad Cotterman NA
Website Jon Fields webmaster@oumc.org
Chair TBD NA
Lead Diane Oak NA
Childrens Director Lorna Dutta NA
Youth Directors Amit Dutta NA
Adult Learning Bob Harp NA
Adult Learning Donna Sargent laypastor@oumc.org
Adult Learning Carol Michael NA
Co-chair Pam Termeer NA
Co-chair Cathy Greene NA
Pastor of Care Donna Sargent laypastor@oumc.org
Prayer Team Lead Donna Sargent laypastor@oumc.org
Card Ministry Alice Laatsch NA
Nursing Home Care Carolyn Wengler NA
Resingled Carol Hesselbrock NA
Tea Ministry Charlotte Krauss NA
Shawl Ministry Charlotte Krauss NA
UMW Funeral Luncheon Barbara Clawson NA
UMW Funeral Lunchean Carolyn Auble NA
UMW Funeral Lunchean Norma Schaner NA
Fellowship Coordinator Peggy Lewis NA
Fellowship Coordinator Anne Koehler NA
Chair Ethel Hock NA
Luncheon co-chair Phyllis Cox NA
Luncheon co-chair Barb Broida NA
Chair Stan Toops NA
Pastor Arun Paul seniorpastor@oumc.org
Music Director/Organist Jessica Smith musicdirector@oumc.org
Decorating Committee Lead Julie Mauch NA
Lay Reader Lead (11:00) Donna Sargent laypastor@oumc.org
Lay Reader Lead (8:30) Donna Sargent laypastor@oumc.org
Usher Leads Greg Haskins NA
Usher Leads Brad Cotterman NA
Usher Leads Clay Hock NA
Usher Leads John and Kathie Hild NA
Communion Stewards Jan Hedric NA
Communion Steweards Craig Cashell NA
Media Chris Allison audiovisual@oumc.org
Sound Brad Cotterman NA
Greeters Linda Augspurger NA
Welcoming Ministry Craig Cashell NA
Welcoming Ministry Barb Cotterman NA
Welcoming Ministry Craig Cashell NA
Historian Jenny Presnell NA
Historian Bill Scott NA
Class of 2017 Sandra Cotter NA
Class of 2017 Clay Hock NA
Class of 2017 Amy Macechko NA
Class of 2018 Ann Koehler NA
Class of 2018 Emmanuel Banda NA
Class of 2018 Audra Drake NA
Class of 2019 Kathie Hild NA
Class of 2019 Alice Laatsch NA
Class of 2019 Reid Shoker NA