You may request a complete officer’s list, including contact information, from oumc@oumc.org. For reasons of privacy, you must be an active member of the church to receive this information.

The officers list is in PDF format. You will need Adobe Acrobat in order to open the file.

The current church officers are listed below.

Senior Pastor Arun Paul seniorpastor@oumc.org
Pastor of Care Donna Sargent laypastor@oumc.org
Office Administrator Susan Walker oumc@oumc.org
Music Director/Organist Jessica Smith musicdirector@oumc.org
Choir Director Elizabeth Daily choirdirector@oumc.org
Bell Choir Director* Katie Gibson bellchoir@oumc.org
Youth Directors Open Position youth@oumc.org
Children’s Director Open Position children@oumc.org
Nursery Attendant Emma Drake NA
Attendance Secretary* Alice Laatsch NA
Memorial Secretary* Cathy Greene NA
Office Volunteer* Richard Laatsch NA
Sexton Sarah Huddleson NA

Note: Members listed with an asterisk (*) are volunteers.

Leadership Chair TBD leadership@oumc.org
Pastor Arun Paul seniorpastor@oumc.org
Pastor of Care Donna Sargent laypastor@oumc.org
SPRC Chair Wynetta Martin sprc@oumc.org
Finance Co-Chair Jill Frieden financechair@oumc.org
Finance Co-Chair Alan Oak financechair@oumc.org
Trustees Chair Jim Hart trustees@oumc.org
Missions Chair Nancy Feakes missions@oumc.org
UMW Chair Ethel Hock umw@oumc.org
SPRC Chair Wynetta Martin sprc@oumc.org
Pastor Arun Paul seniorpastor@oumc.org
Lay Leader Howard Krauss layleader@oumc.org
Lay Delegate Cathy Greene laydelegate@oumc.org
Class of 2017 Marcia Puckett NA
Class of 2017 Ronda Lancaster NA
Class of 2017 Wynetta Martin NA
Class of 2018 Suzi Katto NA
Class of 2018 Karl Mattox NA
Class of 2018 Jane Fields NA
Class of 2019 Jim Adams NA
Class of 2019 Angela Davis NA
Class of 2019 Chris Rodbro NA
Trustees Chair Jim Hart trustees@oumc.org
Pastor Arun Paul seniorpastor@oumc.org
Class of 2017 Jim Hart NA
Class of 2017 Greg Haskins NA
Class of 2017 Stephanie Baer NA
Class of 2018 Joe Hurley NA
Class of 2018 Jennifer Marston NA
Class of 2018 Vince Frieden NA
Class of 2019 Linda Augspurger NA
Class of 2019 Justin Spencer NA
Class of 2019 Gary McCormick NA
Co-Chair Jill Frieden financechair@oumc.org
Co-Chair Alan Oak financechair@oumc.org
Pastor Arun Paul seniorpastor@oumc.org
Leadership Chair Darrell Hedric NA
Lay Delegate Cathy Greene NA
SPRC Chair Wynetta Martin NA
Trustee Chair Jim Hart trustees@oumc.org
Lay Leader Howard Krauss layleader@oumc.org
Financial Secretary Cathy Greene NA
Treasurer Tom Collins NA
Missions Representative Richard Laatsch NA
Chair Nancy Feakes missions@oumc.org
Treasurer Richard Laatsch NA
Mail Carol Michael NA
Publicity Alice Laatsch/Peggy Lewis NA
Community Dinner Coordinator Debbie Hurley NA
Spires Newsletter Susan Walker oumc@oumc.org
Church Sign Brad Cotterman NA
Website Jon Fields webmaster@oumc.org
Lead Diane Oak education@oumc.org
Childrens Director Open Position children@oumc.org
Youth Directors Open Position youth@oumc.org
Adult Learning Bob Harp NA
Adult Learning Donna Sargent laypastor@oumc.org
Adult Learning Carol Michael NA
Co-chair Pam Termeer congregationalcare@oumc.org
Co-chair Cathy Greene congregationalcare@oumc.org
Pastor of Care Donna Sargent laypastor@oumc.org
Prayer Team Lead Donna Sargent laypastor@oumc.org
Card Ministry Alice Laatsch NA
Nursing Home Care Carolyn Wengler NA
Resingled Carol Hesselbrock NA
Tea Ministry Charlotte Krauss NA
Shawl Ministry Charlotte Krauss NA
UMW Funeral Luncheon Barbara Clawson NA
UMW Funeral Lunchean Carolyn Auble NA
UMW Funeral Lunchean Norma Schaner NA
Fellowship Coordinator Peggy Lewis NA
Fellowship Coordinator Anne Koehler NA
Chair Ethel Hock umw@oumc.org
Luncheon co-chair Phyllis Cox NA
Luncheon co-chair Barb Broida NA
Chair Stan Toops worship@oumc.org
Pastor Arun Paul seniorpastor@oumc.org
Music Director/Organist Jessica Smith musicdirector@oumc.org
Accompanist Amy Hudepohl NA
Decorating Committee Lead Julie Mauch NA
Lay Reader Lead (11:00) Donna Sargent laypastor@oumc.org
Lay Reader Lead (8:30) Donna Sargent laypastor@oumc.org
Usher Leads Greg Haskins NA
Usher Leads Carol Hesselbrock NA
Usher Leads Clay Hock NA
Usher Leads John and Kathie Hild NA
Communion Stewards Jan Hedric NA
Communion Steweards Craig Cashell NA
Media Chris Allison audiovisual@oumc.org
Sound Brad Cotterman NA
Greeters Linda Augspurger NA
Welcoming Ministry Vicki Hart NA
Welcoming Ministry Barb Cotterman NA
Welcoming Ministry Craig Cashell NA
Historian Jenny Presnell historian@oumc.org
Historian Bill Scott historian@oumc.org
Historian Dotty Folker historian@oumc.org
Class of 2017 Sandra Cotter NA
Class of 2017 Clay Hock NA
Class of 2017 Amy Macechko NA
Class of 2018 Ann Koehler NA
Class of 2018 Emmanuel Banda NA
Class of 2018 Audra Drake NA
Class of 2019 Kathie Hild NA
Class of 2019 Alice Laatsch NA
Class of 2019 Reid Shoker NA